AA End of Autumn Open 2018 vs AA End of Autumn Open 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +34 166 132
Overall Average -1:46.53 21:31.72 23:18.25
1st-10th Place +8.68 17:46.69 17:38.01
1st-25th Place -6.59 18:05.46 18:12.05
1st-50th Place -27.12 18:40.18 19:07.30
1st-100th Place -1:06.66 19:44.84 20:51.49
Common Athletes -- -- 34
Ran Faster 14 24 10
Ran Season Best -9 17 26
Average Time -9.60 21:15.37 21:24.96
Median Time -26.47 20:46.31 21:12.78
Middle 80% Times -12.75 21:13.35 21:26.09
Top 10% Times -15.17 18:15.36 18:30.53
Top 25% Times -27.34 18:42.73 19:10.07
Top 50% Times -23.35 19:21.56 19:44.91
Bottom 50% Times +4.16 23:09.17 23:05.02
Bottom 25% Times +28.22 24:38.02 24:09.80
Bottom 10% Times +17.38 26:03.89 25:46.52
Average Difference -9.60 -- --
Median Difference -1:11.16 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -13.64 -- --
Top 10% Difference -36.48 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.34 -- --
Top 25% Difference -34.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.34 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +5.15 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +54.16 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +17.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jackson Price Tol. St. Francis -38.51 18:02.62 18:41.13
Ryan O'shea Tol. St. Francis +1:46.39 19:54.88 18:08.49
Connor Sweeney Tol. St. Francis -20.19 18:13.28 18:33.47
Jayce Beakas Tol. St. Francis -18.33 18:20.71 18:39.04
Jacob Irelan Tol. St. Francis -1:08.90 18:24.84 19:33.74
Jacob Eltschlager Tol. St. Francis -1:02.88 18:38.83 19:41.71
Evan Loughridge Pathfinder Middle School -1:05.65 19:04.90 20:10.55
Will Haynes Tol. St. Francis -39.90 19:08.28 19:48.18
Connor Szymkowiak Tol. St. Francis -37.58 19:12.55 19:50.13
Jack Bertke Tol. St. Francis -1:00.81 19:18.53 20:19.34
Sid Fernandes Tol. St. Francis -7.51 19:29.52 19:37.03
Gregory Zickes Tol. St. Francis -18.55 19:32.85 19:51.40
Nikolas Bishop Tol. St. Francis +27.95 20:15.75 19:47.80
Paul Moore Pathfinder Middle School -22.60 20:08.22 20:30.82
Jimmy Lamber Tol. St. Francis -57.61 20:09.98 21:07.59
Ian Heady Tol. St. Francis -1:11.16 20:25.27 21:36.43
Eli Hoorman Tol. St. Francis +2:19.28 22:57.71 20:38.43
Colton Lumadue Pinckney +1:33.30 22:17.88 20:44.58
Alex Trainor Pathfinder Middle School -1:54.02 20:45.51 22:39.53
Owen Keene Pathfinder Middle School -1:41.04 20:46.31 22:27.35
Ava Ignacio Saline -19.20 20:53.58 21:12.78
Chris Newman Pathfinder Middle School -9.84 21:07.20 21:17.04
Jenny Cantrell Saline -45.25 21:21.18 22:06.43
Ella Solomon Ann Arbor Skyline +1:58.12 23:28.49 21:30.37
David Geronimo Tol. St. Francis -53.16 21:41.69 22:34.85
Cecelia Thorington Pathfinder Middle School -1:07.81 21:42.14 22:49.95
Vivian Matusko Ann Arbor Skyline -40.78 22:03.75 22:44.53
Sierra Lupetkin Ann Arbor Skyline +1:29.90 23:41.70 22:11.80
Rukaiyah Hussain Ann Arbor Skyline +24.39 23:27.26 23:02.87
Connor Leck Tol. St. Francis +46.21 23:51.47 23:05.26
Annie Liemohn Saline -2:24.72 24:00.47 26:25.19
Logan Farschman Tol. St. Francis +6:04.48 30:14.66 24:10.18
Brianna Wheaton Pathfinder Middle School -2:42.91 24:47.85 27:30.76
Zach Newman Pinckney +12.66 25:12.60 24:59.94