St. Joseph Invitational 2010

St. Joseph, MI
Hosted by St. Joseph

St. Joseph Invitational 2010 vs St. Joseph Invitational 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -15 504 519
Overall Average +2.65 23:17.41 23:14.76
1st-10th Place +10.70 16:50.50 16:39.80
1st-25th Place +10.12 17:12.84 17:02.72
1st-50th Place +3.76 17:38.56 17:34.80
1st-100th Place +5.95 18:25.10 18:19.15
Common Athletes -- -- 140
Ran Faster -72 34 106
Ran Season Best 131 140 9
Average Time +1:06.03 22:52.99 21:46.96
Median Time +1:10.00 22:30.00 21:20.00
Middle 80% Times +1:03.58 22:35.44 21:31.86
Top 10% Times +45.36 17:42.57 16:57.21
Top 25% Times +50.80 18:36.77 17:45.97
Top 50% Times +1:00.74 20:00.69 18:59.94
Bottom 50% Times +1:11.31 25:45.29 24:33.97
Bottom 25% Times +1:16.57 27:53.23 26:36.66
Bottom 10% Times +1:46.29 30:23.79 28:37.50
Average Difference +1:06.03 -- --
Median Difference -7.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +58.54 -- --
Top 10% Difference +32.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference +41.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:23.87 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:44.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:39.43 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Leahy St. Joseph +45.00 17:07.00 16:22.00
Joey Fici Vicksburg +50.00 17:15.00 16:25.00
Justin Starr Otsego +1:26.00 17:58.00 16:32.00
Adam Cichon East Kentwood +48.00 17:36.00 16:48.00
Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview +59.00 17:50.00 16:51.00
Grant Brown Sturgis +1:23.00 18:19.00 16:56.00
Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph +1:20.00 18:19.00 16:59.00
Charlie Felton St. Joseph +30.00 17:30.00 17:00.00
Alec Sullivan Portage Northern +40.00 17:41.00 17:01.00
David Berry St. Joseph +25.00 17:28.00 17:03.00
Steven Griffith Sturgis +1:04.00 18:17.00 17:13.00
Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett +21.00 17:40.00 17:19.00
Benny Richardson Mattawan +7.00 17:30.00 17:23.00
Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview +42.00 18:11.00 17:29.00
Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett +1:13.00 18:45.00 17:32.00
Ben Greaves Portage Central -33.00 17:41.00 18:14.00
Eric Cichon East Kentwood +1:57.00 19:42.00 17:45.00
Greg Begeman Portage Northern +27.00 18:13.00 17:46.00
Alex Kulpa Portage Northern +2:35.00 20:35.00 18:00.00
Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview +1:11.00 19:11.00 18:00.00
Brad Worthington Portage Central +2:35.00 20:36.00 18:01.00
Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg +1:03.00 19:05.00 18:02.00
Richard Philips Portage Central +2:08.00 20:12.00 18:04.00
Jeremy Cole Otsego +9.00 18:16.00 18:07.00
Zach Stoner Portage Central +26.00 18:45.00 18:19.00
Mac Westra Portage Central +3:07.00 21:28.00 18:21.00
Caleb Pajersky East Kentwood -25.00 18:22.00 18:47.00
Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg +44.00 19:14.00 18:30.00
Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett +5:28.00 24:00.00 18:32.00
Harrison Pluta Portage Central +2:12.00 20:44.00 18:32.00
Austin Sroczynski Sturgis -14.00 18:37.00 18:51.00
Theo Haubold Hartford +2:38.00 21:15.00 18:37.00
Kevin Phelps Portage Central +44.00 19:25.00 18:41.00
Mack Evans Portage Northern +30.00 19:23.00 18:53.00
Daniel Vanoosterum Vicksburg +1:54.00 20:48.00 18:54.00
Jim Reder Portage Central +3:35.00 22:30.00 18:55.00
Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg +1:10.00 20:09.00 18:59.00
Colby Clark Stevensville-Lakeshore +20.00 19:21.00 19:01.00
Nate Jansen Grand Rapids South Christian +1:31.00 20:33.00 19:02.00
Will Riethman Mattawan +43.00 19:45.00 19:02.00
Matt Gesink Grand Rapids South Christian +1:16.00 20:29.00 19:13.00
Mike Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore -49.00 19:21.00 20:10.00
Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg +23.00 19:50.00 19:27.00
Gael Uwera East Kentwood -3:10.00 19:34.00 22:44.00
Seth Adams East Kentwood +4:05.00 23:42.00 19:37.00
David Hartwell St. Joseph +1:27.00 21:05.00 19:38.00
Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg +4:21.00 24:01.00 19:40.00
Luke Kruggel Stevensville-Lakeshore +4:36.00 24:20.00 19:44.00
Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg +3:10.00 22:58.00 19:48.00
Chris Llamas Hartford +20.00 20:12.00 19:52.00
Paige Koshar Otsego -1:53.00 19:55.00 21:48.00
Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian +51.00 20:57.00 20:06.00
Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian +1:30.00 21:45.00 20:15.00
Sam Devries Grand Rapids South Christian +10:25.00 30:47.00 20:22.00
Ben Peak Edwardsburg +1:15.00 21:41.00 20:26.00
Ryan Hulbert Mattawan +1:17.00 21:43.00 20:26.00
Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett -15.00 20:31.00 20:46.00
John Bradtke Mattawan +1:57.00 22:30.00 20:33.00
Ben Alburtus Portage Central +5:53.00 26:30.00 20:37.00
Isabelle Leon East Kentwood +5.00 20:45.00 20:40.00
Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview +40.00 21:21.00 20:41.00
Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph +4:01.00 24:42.00 20:41.00
Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian +54.00 21:38.00 20:44.00
Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph +24.00 21:10.00 20:46.00
Richard Harris Stevensville-Lakeshore +5:14.00 26:01.00 20:47.00
Sorensen Katie Portage Northern -43.00 20:49.00 21:32.00
Tim Dozier Mattawan +28.00 21:20.00 20:52.00
Katie Mclain Kalamazoo Christian +1:33.00 22:39.00 21:06.00
Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakeview +4:34.00 25:42.00 21:08.00
Nick Lund Sturgis +46.00 21:56.00 21:10.00
Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian +2:26.00 23:41.00 21:15.00
Connor Dood Grand Rapids South Christian + 21:19.00 21:19.00
Emily Barnum Vicksburg +28.00 21:47.00 21:19.00
Matt Ryan Hartford +5:19.00 26:39.00 21:20.00
Summer Lennartz St. Joseph -2:43.00 21:27.00 24:10.00
Helena Mills Portage Central +1:29.00 22:56.00 21:27.00
Grace Nord Otsego +1:38.00 23:10.00 21:32.00
Ryan Hoover Portage Northern -11.00 21:39.00 21:50.00
Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan +23.00 22:06.00 21:43.00
Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview +20.00 22:04.00 21:44.00
Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett +55.00 22:39.00 21:44.00
Elise Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian +2:35.00 24:20.00 21:45.00
Lydia Dykhouse Grand Rapids South Christian -40.00 21:56.00 22:36.00
Mitchell Symes Portage Northern -3.00 21:56.00 21:59.00
Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakeview +51.00 22:50.00 21:59.00
Ally Peirce Portage Central -5.00 22:06.00 22:11.00
Stefany Tule Hartford +2:27.00 24:34.00 22:07.00
Cara Hoover Vicksburg +28.00 22:35.00 22:07.00
Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph +12.00 22:23.00 22:11.00
Matt Hannan Stevensville-Lakeshore +3:07.00 25:26.00 22:19.00
Renee Schwartz Otsego -29.00 22:20.00 22:49.00
Riley Bergman Portage Central -1:21.00 22:27.00 23:48.00
Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:04.00 22:30.00 23:34.00
Carly Anderson Otsego -50.00 22:32.00 23:22.00
Teri Laforest St. Joseph -7.00 22:33.00 22:40.00
Frances Greathouse Portage Central -56.00 22:40.00 23:36.00
Katie Devries Grand Rapids South Christian -28.00 22:49.00 23:17.00
Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakeview +52.00 23:43.00 22:51.00
Anna Roodbergen Vicksburg +1:11.00 24:03.00 22:52.00
Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph +1:45.00 24:40.00 22:55.00
Gerry Glassow Sturgis +51.00 24:00.00 23:09.00
Megan Fischer East Kentwood -4:34.00 23:10.00 27:44.00
Hollie Lewis Vicksburg +44.00 24:00.00 23:16.00
Sam Atsma Grand Rapids South Christian +36.00 23:55.00 23:19.00
Sara Melton Hartford +3:55.00 27:15.00 23:20.00
Ross Pennock Battle Creek Lakeview -58.00 23:21.00 24:19.00
Kristen Timmreck Stevensville-Lakeshore +1:17.00 24:40.00 23:23.00
Bridget Cook St. Joseph +1:29.00 25:02.00 23:33.00
Kyra Braasch Portage Central +5:11.00 28:52.00 23:41.00
Madison Geib Portage Central +1:19.00 25:02.00 23:43.00
Alexandria Burnett Hartford +1:56.00 25:43.00 23:47.00
Claire Hinkel Mattawan +13.00 24:08.00 23:55.00
Dana Dowd Hartford +5:53.00 30:12.00 24:19.00
Sammi Morren Grand Rapids South Christian -31.00 24:20.00 24:51.00
Rachel Lamanna Stevensville-Lakeshore -3:18.00 24:30.00 27:48.00
Erin Baumeister Hartford -1:00.00 24:34.00 25:34.00
Jenison O'connor Portage Central +54.00 25:41.00 24:47.00
Allisyn Rainwater Battle Creek Lakeview +2:11.00 27:02.00 24:51.00
Lorisa Sterk Grand Rapids South Christian +11.00 25:39.00 25:28.00
Samantha Mishler Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:44.00 25:32.00 27:16.00
Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview +6:55.00 32:35.00 25:40.00
Brie Oetman Grand Rapids South Christian -1:50.00 25:44.00 27:34.00
Connor Caple Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:56.00 25:51.00 27:47.00
Jessica Brouwer Grand Rapids South Christian -14.00 25:54.00 26:08.00
Lea Johnson Vicksburg -3:19.00 26:00.00 29:19.00
Kelsey Praeger Portage Central +13.00 26:13.00 26:00.00
Emily Konkel Portage Central -1.00 26:08.00 26:09.00
Hannah Vandusen Grand Rapids South Christian +2:24.00 28:32.00 26:08.00
Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg +1:05.00 27:21.00 26:16.00
Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian +4:22.00 30:39.00 26:17.00
Olivia Barkholz Portage Central +4:58.00 32:10.00 27:12.00
Amber Smith Edwardsburg -1:38.00 27:13.00 28:51.00
Najwa Kouja Portage Central +3:09.00 30:26.00 27:17.00
Kathryn Thamann Vicksburg +2:01.00 29:19.00 27:18.00
Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph +3:16.00 30:40.00 27:24.00
Amanda Deyoung Grand Rapids South Christian -1:55.00 27:54.00 29:49.00
Sarah Westman Vicksburg -3:51.00 28:06.00 31:57.00
Nicole Waldvogel Portage Central +2:22.00 30:40.00 28:18.00
Meggan Warnicke Portage Central +1:29.00 29:56.00 28:27.00
Cassie Cook Portage Central +1:27.00 32:39.00 31:12.00