Lake Erie College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.82 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.87 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 4th | Prelims H1 | Day One |
7.90 | SB | Colleen Bednar | 6th | Prelims H4 | Day One |
8.00 | SB | Colleen Bednar | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.19 | SB | Whitney Johnson | 19th | Prelims H1 | Day One |
8.38 | SB | Kaitlyn Holland | 22nd | Prelims H1 | Day One |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.12 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 5th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
26.40 | SB | Whitney Johnson | 10th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
26.44 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.61 | SB | Colleen Bednar | 13th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
27.88 | SB | Kaitlyn Holland | 24th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.94 | SB | Samantha Smith | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Day One |
1:03.86 | SB | Misty Porter | 24th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.91 | SB | Shanita Fluker | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:36.20 | SB | Leah Jones | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
21:55.06 | SB | Kyle Herron | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.81 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.86 | SB | Andrea Boyd | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Day One |
9.84 | SB | Kaitie Perrill | 13th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.96 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.5 | SB | Katie Davis | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1 | SB | Colleen Bednar | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9.25 | SB | Alex Ardo | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-5.75 | SB | Tiffany Turner | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-2 | SB | Melissa Delane | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | SB | Chris Burrows | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Day One |
6.96 | SB | Cameron Whitner | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6.97 | SB | Chris Burrows | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.07 | SB | Quinton Harley | 6th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
7.07 | SB | Cameron Whitner | 5th | Prelims H4 | Day One |
7.13 | SB | Quinton Harley | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
7.15 | SB | Jason Whitner | 15th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
7.18 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.43 | SB | Nathan Fox | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.82 | SB | Chris Burrows | 1st | Prelims H2 | Day One |
21.91 | SB | Chris Burrows | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.65 | SB | Cameron Whitner | 11th | Prelims H4 | Day One |
23.57 | SB | Joe Lockard | 22nd | Prelims H5 | Day One |
23.61 | SB | Jason Whitner | 23rd | Prelims H4 | Day One |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.60 | SB | Ethan Snyder | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.83 | SB | Ethan Snyder | 8th | Prelims H4 | Day One |
54.34 | SB | Joe Lockard | 27th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.17 | SB | David Gobrogge | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.92 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3:24.57 | SB | Nathan Fox | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:57.56 | SB | Cody Lancaster | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:13.89 | SB | Kyle Griffith | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.42 | SB | Quinton Harley | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Day One |
8.46 | SB | Ethan Snyder | 5th | Prelims H1 | Day One |
8.46 | SB | Quinton Harley | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.48 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 6th | Prelims H3 | Day One |
8.53 | SB | Ethan Snyder | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.58 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.70 | SB | Garrett Ondrus | 12th | Prelims H2 | Day One |
9.00 | SB | Nathan Fox | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.96 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:57.57 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-11 | SB | Edward Dudley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-4 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-10 | SB | Nathan Fox | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4.5 | SB | Grant Isdale | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-11.75 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
19-0 | SB | Desmond Reed | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
18-7.5 | SB | Nathan Fox | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-6 | SB | Desmond Reed | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3.5 | SB | Eric Klucar | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13-7.5 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
9-0.25 | SB | Nathan Fox | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-5.5 | SB | Anthony Trozzi | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
38-9 | SB | Ben Wolf | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
34-8.5 | SB | Matthew Michal | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-6.75 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-6 | SB | Nathan Fox | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-5.25 | SB | Anthony Trozzi | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
45-2.25 | SB | Ben Wolf | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-3 | SB | Matthew Michal | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
4904 | SB | Isaac Snyder | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3742 | SB | Nathan Fox | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |