St. Joseph Invitational 2012

St. Joseph, MI
Hosted by St. Joseph

St. Joseph Invitational 2012 vs St. Joseph Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +6 519 513
Overall Average +7.13 23:14.76 23:07.64
1st-10th Place -11.00 16:39.80 16:50.80
1st-25th Place -16.96 17:02.72 17:19.68
1st-50th Place -20.48 17:34.80 17:55.28
1st-100th Place -19.39 18:19.15 18:38.54
Common Athletes -- -- 59
Ran Faster -41 9 50
Ran Season Best -8 -- 8
Average Time +1:47.66 24:08.05 22:20.39
Median Time +2:29.00 24:21.00 21:52.00
Middle 80% Times +1:52.02 24:02.06 22:10.04
Top 10% Times +1:33.00 18:37.33 17:04.33
Top 25% Times +1:50.20 19:47.93 17:57.73
Top 50% Times +2:04.50 21:26.97 19:22.47
Bottom 50% Times +1:27.23 26:00.87 24:33.63
Bottom 25% Times +43.87 28:20.13 27:36.27
Bottom 10% Times +1:06.50 31:04.50 29:58.00
Average Difference +1:47.66 -- --
Median Difference +2:18.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:52.98 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:25.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:23.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:37.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:23.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:13.27 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:28.53 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +49.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Steele Sturgis +2:34.00 18:59.00 16:25.00
Shawn Bell Sturgis +1:38.00 18:07.00 16:29.00
Jacob Starr Otsego +1:07.00 18:23.00 17:16.00
Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview +55.00 18:14.00 17:19.00
Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian +1:32.00 18:59.00 17:27.00
Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph +2:49.00 20:19.00 17:30.00
Wayne Matunas Portage Northern +2:01.00 19:41.00 17:40.00
Cody Clemens Portage Northern +4:25.00 22:30.00 18:05.00
Cam Brylowski Otsego +2:56.00 21:04.00 18:08.00
Kevin Wunderley Kalamazoo Christian +46.00 19:02.00 18:16.00
Matthew Strouse Stevensville-Lakeshore +2:24.00 21:05.00 18:41.00
Scott Schueneman Stevensville-Lakeshore +6:21.00 25:13.00 18:52.00
Michael Vandevusse Mattawan +1:54.00 20:49.00 18:55.00
Logan Wilkerson Stevensville-Lakeshore +6:36.00 25:46.00 19:10.00
Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian -8.00 19:11.00 19:19.00
Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern +1:16.00 20:29.00 19:13.00
Sam Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian +2:00.00 21:23.00 19:23.00
Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian +1:23.00 21:20.00 19:57.00
Kyle Ogata Stevensville-Lakeshore +1:17.00 21:17.00 20:00.00
Aaron Zuverink Grand Rapids South Christian +2:05.00 22:17.00 20:12.00
David Tuttle Grand Rapids South Christian +6:11.00 26:23.00 20:12.00
Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central +4:56.00 25:34.00 20:38.00
Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview +4:52.00 25:57.00 21:05.00
Megan Buckingham St. Joseph +4:12.00 25:34.00 21:22.00
Skylar Delatorre Stevensville-Lakeshore +2:31.00 23:56.00 21:25.00
Genny Soltesz Mattawan +1:12.00 22:40.00 21:28.00
Ryan Carmody Stevensville-Lakeshore +4:43.00 26:18.00 21:35.00
John Wendland Stevensville-Lakeshore -1:08.00 21:38.00 22:46.00
Sophie Morin Portage Northern +2:36.00 24:16.00 21:40.00
Jared Walter Grand Rapids South Christian +3:07.00 24:47.00 21:40.00
Megan Kordupel Portage Central +14.00 22:06.00 21:52.00
Victoria Thamann Vicksburg +2:37.00 24:37.00 22:00.00
Noah Marzke St. Joseph +3:39.00 25:54.00 22:15.00
Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern +2:18.00 24:36.00 22:18.00
Delaney Bush Otsego +1:58.00 24:21.00 22:23.00
Amanda Boelman Portage Central -3.00 22:36.00 22:39.00
Abbie Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett +3:09.00 25:58.00 22:49.00
Maggie Graham Portage Northern +3:07.00 26:01.00 22:54.00
Avery Conybeare St. Joseph -1:09.00 23:05.00 24:14.00
Natalie Deperno Mattawan +2:12.00 25:38.00 23:26.00
Rachel Niesen Kalamazoo Hackett -23.00 23:31.00 23:54.00
Claire Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian +15.00 23:50.00 23:35.00
Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett +17.00 24:04.00 23:47.00
Mackenzie Wierenga Grand Rapids South Christian +2:40.00 26:39.00 23:59.00
Marie Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview +1:13.00 25:13.00 24:00.00
Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph -1:17.00 24:17.00 25:34.00
Hannah Bornamann Mattawan +24.00 25:09.00 24:45.00
Ashley Dine Stevensville-Lakeshore +11.00 25:28.00 25:17.00
Katie Reed Vicksburg +19.00 26:02.00 25:43.00
Hannah Koning Grand Rapids South Christian -59.00 26:11.00 27:10.00
Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian -2:00.00 26:13.00 28:13.00
Olivia Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian +8.00 26:59.00 26:51.00
Mckenzie Reilly Portage Central +42.00 27:55.00 27:13.00
Chelsie Morgan Portage Central +20.00 27:49.00 27:29.00
Hannah Pohlad Grand Rapids South Christian +1:50.00 30:21.00 28:31.00
Alex Hengy Stevensville-Lakeshore +3:01.00 31:40.00 28:39.00
Sophie Postema Grand Rapids South Christian +2:39.00 32:20.00 29:41.00
Alexis Jeltema Grand Rapids South Christian +1:30.00 31:51.00 30:21.00
Rachel Stockwell Portage Central -2:03.00 32:20.00 34:23.00