Portage Invitational 2014

Portage, MI

Portage Invitational 2014 vs Portage Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +400 1943 1543
Overall Average -2.75 20:19.48 20:22.23
1st-10th Place -20.45 15:22.40 15:42.85
1st-25th Place -20.76 15:39.60 16:00.36
1st-50th Place -23.60 15:53.20 16:16.80
1st-100th Place -25.33 16:09.76 16:35.09
Common Athletes -- -- 105
Ran Faster -43 31 74
Ran Season Best 16 18 2
Average Time +27.04 19:51.79 19:24.75
Median Time +24.90 19:44.00 19:19.10
Middle 80% Times +33.85 19:48.10 19:14.25
Top 10% Times +34.14 16:47.36 16:13.23
Top 25% Times +35.84 17:27.44 16:51.60
Top 50% Times +51.67 18:21.68 17:30.01
Bottom 50% Times +1.90 20:59.42 20:57.52
Bottom 25% Times -3.24 22:27.96 22:31.20
Bottom 10% Times -35.32 23:38.00 24:13.32
Average Difference +27.04 -- --
Median Difference +1:03.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +36.96 -- --
Top 10% Difference +23.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference +31.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +6.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +5.52 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:01.74 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cole Johnson Rockford +20.80 15:41.00 15:20.20
Fraser Wilson Kent City +29.70 16:08.00 15:38.30
Paul Mckinley Okemos +1:09.50 16:56.00 15:46.50
Nicholson Jack Grand Haven +17.50 16:23.00 16:05.50
Alex Grifka Ubly +1:18.00 17:35.00 16:17.00
Landon Melling Hanover-Horton +52.70 17:10.00 16:17.30
Andrew Tighe Hil. Davidson +34.60 16:52.00 16:17.40
Brendan Parr St. Clair +1:39.50 17:59.00 16:19.50
Robbie Lohr Traverse City West +54.50 17:41.00 16:46.50
Matthew Parran Monroe +43.60 17:31.00 16:47.40
Gary Mcbride Bear Lake +2.10 16:52.00 16:49.90
Michael Greeley Temperance-Bedford -31.00 16:58.00 17:29.00
Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic +13.80 17:12.00 16:58.20
Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic +2:12.60 19:12.00 16:59.40
Craig Thompson South Haven +57.50 18:00.00 17:02.50
Joshua Fink Holland Black River +1:20.20 18:23.00 17:02.80
Chase Eslick North Muskegon -29.10 17:08.00 17:37.10
Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake +26.60 17:39.00 17:12.40
Tj Kessman Concord +54.50 18:07.00 17:12.50
Dylan Lame Hudsonville +2.20 17:21.00 17:18.80
Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West +19.00 17:38.00 17:19.00
Kenny Stalzer Mason +2:06.60 19:29.00 17:22.40
Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake +11.10 17:34.00 17:22.90
Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central +21.20 17:47.00 17:25.80
Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview +1:44.90 19:13.00 17:28.10
Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central +44.60 18:13.00 17:28.40
John Siegert Ludington +1:15.30 18:47.00 17:31.70
Nick Swanson Ubly +2:34.20 20:08.00 17:33.80
Micah Mcfarlane Grand Rapids Track Club +1:54.90 19:30.00 17:35.10
Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central +28.70 18:04.00 17:35.30
Cade Poland Muskegon Mona Shores +56.10 18:36.00 17:39.90
Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy +1:41.80 19:23.00 17:41.20
Jacob Klimp Vicksburg +2:14.80 19:59.00 17:44.20
Sam Warren Constantine +1:29.20 19:16.00 17:46.80
Benjamin Greiner Bangor +1:03.40 18:54.00 17:50.60
Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville +1:13.30 19:04.00 17:50.70
Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills -0.40 17:53.00 17:53.40
Jake Lorenz North Muskegon +50.20 18:45.00 17:54.80
Keaton Crotser Mendon +1:15.60 19:14.00 17:58.40
Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair +0.80 18:00.00 17:59.20
Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian +1:35.20 19:35.00 17:59.80
Justus Chupp Centreville +2:05.60 20:08.00 18:02.40
Kody Smith Potterville +50.20 18:53.00 18:02.80
Samantha Saenz Concord +1:40.00 19:55.00 18:15.00
Tyler Sheehy Walkerville +1:26.30 19:52.00 18:25.70
David Gormley Blanchard Montabella +35.80 19:06.00 18:30.20
Christian Lipka Montague +1:17.90 19:53.00 18:35.10
Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett +2:07.60 20:48.00 18:40.40
Annie Zimmer Chagrin Falls +3.00 18:49.00 18:46.00
Alayna Ackley Hart +56.70 19:43.00 18:46.30
Camryn Gabriel Rockford +41.50 19:30.00 18:48.50
Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett +1:03.90 20:03.00 18:59.10
Sarah VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian -1:31.20 19:14.00 20:45.20
Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph -1:07.60 19:15.00 20:22.60
John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian -33.60 19:18.00 19:51.60
Anna Fischer St. Joseph +24.90 19:44.00 19:19.10
Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson +3:10.50 22:33.00 19:22.50
Paisley Sipes Saugatuck -18.50 19:26.00 19:44.50
Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard +57.70 20:26.00 19:28.30
Katie Vitou DeWitt -13.70 19:34.00 19:47.70
Kelsie Bies Kingsley -1:23.80 19:35.00 20:58.80
Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven -47.40 19:36.00 20:23.40
Brinley Schenk Zeeland West +2:40.90 22:18.00 19:37.10
Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian -2:47.30 19:43.00 22:30.30
Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian -57.50 19:44.00 20:41.50
Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview -46.20 19:46.00 20:32.20
Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central +1:51.10 21:39.00 19:47.90
Miranda Banks Carleton Airport -27.20 19:48.00 20:15.20
Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian +58.60 20:50.00 19:51.40
James Hofstra Creative Technical Academy +21.70 20:15.00 19:53.30
Hannah Adler DeWitt +20.20 20:15.00 19:54.80
Alec Weaver Constantine -13.80 19:57.00 20:10.80
Bethany McNair Kingsley -11.30 19:58.00 20:09.30
Emily Deline Carleton Airport +2:16.50 22:18.00 20:01.50
Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool -11.00 20:03.00 20:14.00
Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett +4.90 20:08.00 20:03.10
Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills +1.70 20:18.00 20:16.30
Sarah Mcellis Grass Lake +1:11.70 21:37.00 20:25.30
Rachel Wiltse Leslie +1:05.50 21:38.00 20:32.50
Riley Sweet Fremont -3.40 20:34.00 20:37.40
Renee Borchers Grand Haven -2:38.50 20:41.00 23:19.50
Nora Mitteer Whitehall +16.40 20:58.00 20:41.60
Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville -3.20 20:44.00 20:47.20
Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard +43.40 21:29.00 20:45.60
Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western -0.60 20:48.00 20:48.60
Yuki Babinec Bear Lake -3:23.20 20:53.00 24:16.20
Grace Frost Lansing Catholic -10.70 20:54.00 21:04.70
Hailee Loch Leslie -35.80 20:54.00 21:29.80
Maggie Whitney Wayland Union +1:05.70 22:14.00 21:08.30
Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central -18.40 21:09.00 21:27.40
Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian +6.10 21:25.00 21:18.90
Ellie Nausadis Newaygo +1:33.40 23:01.00 21:27.60
Sophia Camarota Holland Black River +1:48.70 23:17.00 21:28.30
Karyssa Gallegos Bangor +1:46.10 23:33.00 21:46.90
Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake -34.10 21:50.00 22:24.10
Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge -11.80 21:50.00 22:01.80
Veronica Bell Decatur +48.20 22:41.00 21:52.80
Maria Przebienda Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -2:45.70 22:05.00 24:50.70
Clare St. Andre Grand Rapids West Catholic -2:26.80 22:19.00 24:45.80
Madison Bank Carleton Airport -2:45.10 22:21.00 25:06.10
Sarah Sizemore Kent City -1:59.10 22:59.00 24:58.10
Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian +21.00 23:22.00 23:01.00
Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy +26.90 23:40.00 23:13.10
Morgan Walton Centreville +27.30 25:29.00 25:01.70
Darby Vanavery Hesperia +1:38.00 27:02.00 25:24.00