St. Joseph Invitational 2015

St. Joseph, MI
Hosted by St. Joseph

St. Joseph Invitational 2015 vs St. Joseph Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -51 513 564
Overall Average -14:09:17.62 23:07.64 14:32:25.26
1st-10th Place -18.20 16:50.80 17:09.00
1st-25th Place -15.00 17:19.68 17:34.68
1st-50th Place -11.68 17:55.28 18:06.96
1st-100th Place -18.15 18:38.54 18:56.69
Common Athletes -- -- 139
Ran Faster 137 138 1
Ran Season Best 9 9 --
Average Time -16:54:38.54 22:19.81 17:16:58.35
Median Time -24:25:00.00 22:00.00 24:47:00.00
Middle 80% Times -16:48:21.75 22:10.04 17:10:31.79
Top 10% Times -1:53.71 17:14.14 19:07.86
Top 25% Times -2:29.74 18:16.77 20:46.51
Top 50% Times -4:50:53.36 19:36.80 5:10:30.16
Bottom 50% Times -28:43:54.03 24:43.69 29:08:37.71
Bottom 25% Times -32:06:11.97 26:54.89 32:33:06.86
Bottom 10% Times -35:47:59.71 29:04.57 36:17:04.29
Average Difference -16:54:38.54 -- --
Median Difference -24:23:13.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -16:48:12.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:33.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4:50:29.54 -- --
Top 25% Difference -2:06.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4:50:29.54 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -29:05:12.03 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -32:07:03.60 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -35:49:27.86 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel Steele Sturgis -2:26.00 16:25.00 18:51.00
Shawn Bell Sturgis -1:53.00 16:29.00 18:22.00
Gannon Foley Portage Central -1:23.00 16:37.00 18:00.00
Will Kellam Portage Northern -2:03.00 16:49.00 18:52.00
Sammy Moran Otsego -4:30.00 17:09.00 21:39.00
Jacob Starr Otsego -1:44.00 17:16.00 19:00.00
Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview -48.00 17:19.00 18:07.00
Jon Koning Portage Central -1:39.00 17:24.00 19:03.00
Jason Gilder Grand Rapids South Christian -56.00 17:27.00 18:23.00
Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph -2:10.00 17:30.00 19:40.00
Tyler Lewis Vicksburg -3:34.00 17:34.00 21:08.00
Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern -4:46.00 17:40.00 22:26.00
Wayne Matunas Portage Northern -1:26.00 17:40.00 19:06.00
Scott Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview -5:08.00 17:59.00 23:07.00
Cody Clemens Portage Northern -3:41.00 18:05.00 21:46.00
Austin Langlanais Mattawan -17.00 18:08.00 18:25.00
Cam Brylowski Otsego -2:47.00 18:08.00 20:55.00
Kaleb Berry Stevensville-Lakeshore -4:36.00 18:31.00 23:07.00
Jacob Goodrich Otsego -4:40.00 18:36.00 23:16.00
Brendan Stevens Battle Creek Lakeview -3:55.00 18:36.00 22:31.00
James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian -25:24:16.00 18:44.00 25:43:00.00
Scott Schueneman Stevensville-Lakeshore -3:37.00 18:52.00 22:29.00
Michael Vandevusse Mattawan -2:12.00 18:55.00 21:07.00
Alex Quardokus Mattawan -3:28.00 18:56.00 22:24.00
Christian Cortes Portage Central -1:03.00 19:07.00 20:10.00
Logan Wilkerson Stevensville-Lakeshore -29:26:50.00 19:10.00 29:46:00.00
Zachary Fenwick Vicksburg -3:15.00 19:10.00 22:25.00
Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern -1:58.00 19:13.00 21:11.00
Grant Bradman Grand Rapids South Christian -2:19.00 19:19.00 21:38.00
Thomas Gearhart Mattawan -1:47.00 19:20.00 21:07.00
Sam Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian -1:59.00 19:23.00 21:22.00
William Chung Portage Central -4:10.00 19:26.00 23:36.00
Alex Sulka Battle Creek Lakeview -3:44.00 19:34.00 23:18.00
Sophia Hirzel Otsego -1:18.00 19:38.00 20:56.00
Brendan Sprowls Sturgis -32:31:22.00 19:38.00 32:51:00.00
Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian -3:06.00 19:57.00 23:03.00
Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett -3:23.00 19:59.00 23:22.00
Alec Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian -3:31.00 19:59.00 23:30.00
Kyle Ogata Stevensville-Lakeshore -2:01.00 20:00.00 22:01.00
Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian -1:51.00 20:08.00 21:59.00
David Tuttle Grand Rapids South Christian -3:06.00 20:12.00 23:18.00
Aaron Zuverink Grand Rapids South Christian -2:10.00 20:12.00 22:22.00
Clay Sidenbender Edwardsburg -25:13:48.00 20:12.00 25:34:00.00
Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett -3:27.00 20:13.00 23:40.00
Austin Schiller Battle Creek Lakeview -24:52:44.00 20:16.00 25:13:00.00
Layna Steele Vicksburg -52.00 20:28.00 21:20.00
Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph -1:39.00 20:34.00 22:13.00
Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett -23:54:25.00 20:35.00 24:15:00.00
Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central -2:13.00 20:38.00 22:51.00
Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian -23:53:20.00 20:40.00 24:14:00.00
Chris Kulpa Portage Northern -31:14:17.00 20:43.00 31:35:00.00
Emily Hamlin Portage Northern -27:04:08.00 20:52.00 27:25:00.00
Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian -24:24:02.00 20:58.00 24:45:00.00
Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian -2:31.00 20:59.00 23:30.00
Thomas Fritz Mattawan -23:57:57.00 21:03.00 24:19:00.00
Sarah Payne Portage Central -34:17:51.00 21:09.00 34:39:00.00
Trey Rendon Mattawan -24:09:46.00 21:14.00 24:31:00.00
Megan Buckingham St. Joseph -2:30.00 21:22.00 23:52.00
Skylar Delatorre Stevensville-Lakeshore -47.00 21:25.00 22:12.00
Genny Soltesz Mattawan -1:20.00 21:28.00 22:48.00
John Wendland Stevensville-Lakeshore +1:13.00 22:46.00 21:33.00
Ryan Carmody Stevensville-Lakeshore -26:36:25.00 21:35.00 26:58:00.00
Sophie Morin Portage Northern -1:10.00 21:40.00 22:50.00
Jared Walter Grand Rapids South Christian -2:01.00 21:40.00 23:41.00
Taylor Coyer Battle Creek Lakeview -23:48:13.00 21:47.00 24:10:00.00
Emily Perrin St. Joseph -25:17:11.00 21:49.00 25:39:00.00
Abbie Smith Edwardsburg -1:56.00 21:49.00 23:45.00
Cyle Adams Battle Creek Lakeview -27:44:11.00 21:49.00 28:06:00.00
Delia DeVries Grand Rapids South Christian -27:04:08.00 21:52.00 27:26:00.00
Megan Kordupel Portage Central -52.00 21:52.00 22:44.00
Victoria Thamann Vicksburg -25.00 22:00.00 22:25.00
Anna Kahmark Portage Central -1:29.00 22:08.00 23:37.00
Bringas Mariana Portage Central -23:44:47.00 22:13.00 24:07:00.00
Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern -25:15:42.00 22:18.00 25:38:00.00
Delaney Bush Otsego -24:17:37.00 22:23.00 24:40:00.00
Jordan Hodges Mattawan -24:43:29.00 22:31.00 25:06:00.00
Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph -24:51:27.00 22:33.00 25:14:00.00
Amanda Boelman Portage Central -24:00:21.00 22:39.00 24:23:00.00
Jillian Postma Grand Rapids South Christian -25:06:20.00 22:40.00 25:29:00.00
Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph -24:21:13.00 22:47.00 24:44:00.00
McKenzie Elliott Portage Central -25:31:12.00 22:48.00 25:54:00.00
Maggie Graham Portage Northern -26:30:06.00 22:54.00 26:53:00.00
Mikayla VanLaan Grand Rapids South Christian -27:24:04.00 22:56.00 27:47:00.00
Stefanie Haenicke Mattawan -28:16:00.00 23:00.00 28:39:00.00
Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett -22.00 23:02.00 23:24.00
Veronica Powers Otsego -23:41:53.00 23:07.00 24:05:00.00
Deven Hengy Stevensville-Lakeshore -28:48:53.00 23:07.00 29:12:00.00
Katie Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian -35.00 23:09.00 23:44.00
Nikki Shenker Stevensville-Lakeshore -25:16:39.00 23:21.00 25:40:00.00
Sarah Hackman Sturgis -29:04:38.00 23:22.00 29:28:00.00
Kristina Mills Portage Central -26:27:34.00 23:26.00 26:51:00.00
Natalie Deperno Mattawan -25:40:34.00 23:26.00 26:04:00.00
Brynn Ritchey Edwardsburg -25:23:28.00 23:32.00 25:47:00.00
Claire Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian -24:08:25.00 23:35.00 24:32:00.00
Caleb Williams Mattawan -27:10:16.00 23:44.00 27:34:00.00
Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett -24:23:13.00 23:47.00 24:47:00.00
Allyson Gilbert Mattawan -27:40:08.00 23:52.00 28:04:00.00
Rachel Niesen Kalamazoo Hackett -25:34:06.00 23:54.00 25:58:00.00
Emma Robertson Sturgis -26:54:06.00 23:54.00 27:18:00.00
Grace Beverage Portage Central -29:23:03.00 23:57.00 29:47:00.00
Mackenzie Wierenga Grand Rapids South Christian -26:43:01.00 23:59.00 27:07:00.00
Marie Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview -24:02:00.00 24:00.00 24:26:00.00
Morgan McClure Stevensville-Lakeshore -25:20:58.00 24:02.00 25:45:00.00
Kenzie Holden St. Joseph -28:11:55.00 24:05.00 28:36:00.00
Andre Barkholz Portage Central -30:48:48.00 24:12.00 31:13:00.00
Sadie Brown St. Joseph -26:41:29.00 24:31.00 27:06:00.00
Sarah George Grand Rapids South Christian -27:01:23.00 24:37.00 27:26:00.00
Emily Stoner Portage Central -28:26:18.00 24:42.00 28:51:00.00
Maddy VanSolkema Grand Rapids South Christian -25:04:17.00 24:43.00 25:29:00.00
Elena VanLoo Kalamazoo Christian -28:55:17.00 24:43.00 29:20:00.00
Hannah Bornamann Mattawan -24:29:15.00 24:45.00 24:54:00.00
Katherine Sanchez Mattawan -28:14:10.00 24:50.00 28:39:00.00
Jacquelyn Frazier Stevensville-Lakeshore -24:29:07.00 24:53.00 24:54:00.00
Remington Ringlever Mattawan -34:02:49.00 25:11.00 34:28:00.00
Ashley Dine Stevensville-Lakeshore -27:14:43.00 25:17.00 27:40:00.00
Maggie McKinney Mattawan -33:29:34.00 25:26.00 33:55:00.00
Luke DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett -27:27:29.00 25:31.00 27:53:00.00
Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph -27:44:26.00 25:34.00 28:10:00.00
Katie Reed Vicksburg -28:35:17.00 25:43.00 29:01:00.00
Hailey Moss Vicksburg -39:09:00.00 26:00.00 39:35:00.00
Melisa Schneider Portage Northern -35:39:37.00 26:23.00 36:06:00.00
Breeanna Becerra Battle Creek Lakeview -32:19:12.00 26:48.00 32:46:00.00
Olivia Boomstra Grand Rapids South Christian -27:13:09.00 26:51.00 27:40:00.00
Katie Nemitz Mattawan -34:03:53.00 27:07.00 34:31:00.00
Hannah Koning Grand Rapids South Christian -27:02:50.00 27:10.00 27:30:00.00
Mckenzie Reilly Portage Central -34:07:47.00 27:13.00 34:35:00.00
Alaina Cholometes Sturgis -28:51:37.00 27:23.00 29:19:00.00
Chelsie Morgan Portage Central -32:00:31.00 27:29.00 32:28:00.00
Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian -33:18:52.00 28:08.00 33:47:00.00
Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian -31:08:47.00 28:13.00 31:37:00.00
Hannah Pohlad Grand Rapids South Christian -33:22:29.00 28:31.00 33:51:00.00
Julia Carpenter Stevensville-Lakeshore -27:42:24.00 28:36.00 28:11:00.00
Emily Robertson Battle Creek Lakeview -37:49:05.00 28:55.00 38:18:00.00
Anna Whitiker Portage Northern -39:19:42.00 29:18.00 39:49:00.00
Sophie Postema Grand Rapids South Christian -30:14:19.00 29:41.00 30:44:00.00
Sarah DeVries Grand Rapids South Christian -39:29:11.00 29:49.00 39:59:00.00
Alexis Jeltema Grand Rapids South Christian -33:27:39.00 30:21.00 33:58:00.00
Nichole Bentley Battle Creek Lakeview -30:36:32.00 30:28.00 31:07:00.00
Leah Alburtus Portage Central -39:55:01.00 32:59.00 40:28:00.00