Elite Performances
38 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:00.76 | Anne Forsyth | Ann Arbor Youth TC |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:01.40 | Maggie Farrell | Battle Creek Lakeview |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.06 | Christina Sawyer | Tecumseh |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.65 | Grace Cutler | Royal Oak |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:19.27 | Megan Worrel | Breen Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.07 | Anavia Battle | Intensity Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.87 | Jaimie Robinson | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.95 | Jade Sabir | Michigan Accelerators |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.97 | Chloe Foster | Ann Arbor Skyline |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.07 | Grace Stark | Elite Performance Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.11 | Hailey Mayes | Ann Arbor Youth TC |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.19 | Jade Sabir | Canton |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.24 | Shannon Mcgrath | Brighton |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.24 | Isabella Davis | Elite Performance Track Club |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 10:55.95 | Maggie Farrell | Battle Creek Lakeview |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.33 | Hailey Mayes | Ann Arbor Youth TC |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.59 | Britten Bowen | Ann Arbor Youth TC |
60 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.99 | Michaiah Thomas | Michigan Racers Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.69 | Anavia Battle | Intensity Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.73 | Grace Stark | Elite Performance Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.75 | Janae Barksdale | Motor City Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.76 | Tamea McKelvy | Motor City Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 7.77 | Britten Bowen | Ann Arbor Youth TC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.53 | Anna Jensen | Midland Dow |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:21.27 | Victoria Heiligenthal | Waza Track Club |
High Jump Finals | 5-0 | Gabriella Newman | Ann Arbor TC |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:15.07 | Relay Team | Oak Park |
Triple Jump Finals | 37-7 | Chante Johnson | Dolton (Thornridge) |
Triple Jump Finals | 39-8 | Jaimie Robinson | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:28.19 | Riad Rababeh | Dearborn TC |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:28.53 | Luke Noah | Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.24 | Khance Meyers | Grand Rapids Track Club |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 51.31 | Xavier Hill | Ann Arbor TC |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.91 | Khance Meyers | Grand Rapids Track Club |
60 Meter Dash Finals | 6.98 | James Flournoy | Michigan All Stars |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.49 | Noah Jacobs | Elite Performance Track Club |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.57 | Nick Hoffman | Holland |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:33.59 | Relay Team | Oak Park |