Thornapple Kellogg Invitational 2017

Wayland, MI

Thornapple Kellogg Invitational 2017 vs Thornapple Kellogg Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -60 394 454
Overall Average +58.67 24:37.80 23:39.13
1st-10th Place +1:06.69 17:47.52 16:40.83
1st-25th Place +47.92 18:14.79 17:26.88
1st-50th Place +53.67 18:57.59 18:03.93
1st-100th Place +54.50 19:51.00 18:56.50
Common Athletes -- -- 190
Ran Faster 46 118 72
Ran Season Best -1 2 3
Average Time -25.39 23:46.50 24:11.89
Median Time -33.67 23:13.93 23:47.60
Middle 80% Times -30.39 23:26.72 23:57.11
Top 10% Times -28.70 18:09.11 18:37.82
Top 25% Times -22.56 19:15.48 19:38.04
Top 50% Times -31.77 20:32.86 21:04.63
Bottom 50% Times -19.01 27:00.14 27:19.14
Bottom 25% Times +0.42 29:18.77 29:18.35
Bottom 10% Times +17.92 32:02.13 31:44.21
Average Difference -25.39 -- --
Median Difference +1:33.17 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -34.34 -- --
Top 10% Difference -30.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference -13.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -21.78 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -8.49 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +51.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Luke Koopman Hamilton -45.52 16:32.28 17:17.80
Evan Johnson Caledonia -6.33 17:29.87 17:36.20
Sam Morse Caledonia -33.26 17:45.34 18:18.60
Ben Vanartsen Caledonia -34.35 17:51.25 18:25.60
Cole Nelson Caledonia -31.88 17:52.22 18:24.10
Todd Henley Hopkins -1:23.65 17:53.35 19:17.00
Dan Raush Hopkins +27.87 18:30.57 18:02.70
Chris Jakiel Caledonia -22.91 18:04.39 18:27.30
Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian -46.80 18:15.50 19:02.30
Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian -33.88 18:19.02 18:52.90
Jalen Banfill Caledonia +21.32 18:41.42 18:20.10
Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian -1:02.41 18:20.59 19:23.00
Austin Wilson West Michigan Aviation Academy -36.28 18:20.72 18:57.00
Isaac Noyes Caledonia -22.76 18:20.94 18:43.70
Carter Hammond Caledonia -1:52.34 18:24.06 20:16.40
Evin Drew Caledonia -58.89 18:24.91 19:23.80
Logan Valiquette Vermontville Maple Valley -1:21.14 18:32.86 19:54.00
Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian -22.86 18:36.24 18:59.10
Michael Alexander Caledonia -33.56 18:37.64 19:11.20
Eddison Alderton West Michigan Aviation Academy -11.45 18:45.25 18:56.70
Jared Feyen Caledonia +2:28.85 21:14.15 18:45.30
Jack Tamlyn West Michigan Aviation Academy -3:48.22 18:47.48 22:35.70
Kyle Restau Caledonia -39.25 18:48.25 19:27.50
Caleb Berens Hamilton +1:19.42 20:17.32 18:57.90
Luke Freyhof Hamilton -51.24 19:00.46 19:51.70
Austin Edsall Hamilton -10.35 19:21.65 19:32.00
Ethan Mandsager Caledonia +30.22 19:56.22 19:26.00
Ben Benedict Vermontville Maple Valley -1:52.48 19:34.12 21:26.60
Audrey Freyhof Hamilton +1:28.31 21:11.91 19:43.60
Ethan Killips Wayland Union +28.26 20:13.06 19:44.80
Nathan Lieverdink Grand Rapids South Christian -4:42.57 19:45.43 24:28.00
Tyler Verburg Caledonia -1:15.40 19:45.80 21:01.20
Adam Wright Caledonia +1:18.54 21:05.54 19:47.00
Delonte Pearson West Michigan Aviation Academy -3.09 19:48.51 19:51.60
Caden Helmholdt Caledonia +1:22.43 21:20.23 19:57.80
Ben Vanhuis Hamilton -12.14 19:59.76 20:11.90
Andrew Sherman Caledonia -2:58.82 20:00.08 22:58.90
Jacob Herriman Caledonia -42.30 20:00.50 20:42.80
Wyatt Baird Vermontville Maple Valley -20.84 20:00.56 20:21.40
Nolan Westenburg West Michigan Aviation Academy -1:22.00 20:03.40 21:25.40
Sam Darnell West Michigan Aviation Academy +7.85 20:13.55 20:05.70
Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union -2:10.84 20:14.76 22:25.60
Nathan Kinne Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -13.94 20:17.66 20:31.60
Laura Velderman Hopkins +37.11 20:54.91 20:17.80
Logan Foerch Caledonia -47.40 20:20.50 21:07.90
Brandon Miner Hastings +4.19 20:26.69 20:22.50
Erik Daniels Wyoming Godwin Heights -1:31.95 20:22.85 21:54.80
Kailyn Mince Caledonia -58.52 20:23.88 21:22.40
Ian Klug Caledonia +12.51 20:36.91 20:24.40
Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian -33.57 20:30.43 21:04.00
Alexis Jimenez Wyoming -2:24.78 20:32.02 22:56.80
Matthew Powers West Michigan Aviation Academy +38.99 21:13.59 20:34.60
Noah Peterson Caledonia +40.97 21:15.97 20:35.00
Ian Russell Wayland Union -1:54.34 20:37.96 22:32.30
Carly Postma Caledonia -52.95 20:44.75 21:37.70
Zach Nutter Hopkins -1:13.43 20:44.87 21:58.30
Callie Delaney Caledonia -49.41 20:47.19 21:36.60
Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union -1:52.83 20:50.27 22:43.10
Sarah Possett Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg +1:13.28 22:06.38 20:53.10
Jasmine Fisher Hopkins +7.89 21:03.59 20:55.70
Hunter Grinstern Grand Rapids South Christian -58.51 20:56.99 21:55.50
Julianna Wilson West Michigan Aviation Academy -31.24 20:58.96 21:30.20
Jenna Smith Caledonia +46.09 21:45.39 20:59.30
Jarod Geerlings Wayland Union -1:14.39 21:09.41 22:23.80
Jake Pastoor Hopkins -1:36.26 21:13.34 22:49.60
Alli Joy Matison Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -6.34 21:20.76 21:27.10
Ben Gillion West Michigan Aviation Academy -5:36.09 21:21.61 26:57.70
Jacob Ballast Grand Rapids South Christian -59.93 21:26.97 22:26.90
Jozlyn Vantol Grand Rapids South Christian -11.09 21:28.01 21:39.10
Jennifer Offringa Grand Rapids South Christian -5:16.64 21:32.56 26:49.20
Micah Kinde Libertas Christian -1:24.13 21:36.47 23:00.60
Jason Blunt Caledonia -49.62 21:40.08 22:29.70
Audrey Meyering Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -5.18 21:42.62 21:47.80
Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian -1:20.48 21:43.92 23:04.40
Cole Raphael Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -2:07.33 21:56.17 24:03.50
Matthew Brown Caledonia -34.64 21:57.46 22:32.10
Evyn Sweeney Caledonia -3:37.46 22:05.74 25:43.20
Christopher Tortor Hopkins -58.89 22:07.71 23:06.60
Emma Helder Hopkins +55.13 23:05.23 22:10.10
Elizabeth Meyering Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -15.15 22:12.05 22:27.20
Autumn Hancock Hamilton -2:58.86 22:12.34 25:11.20
Hunter Vanbeek Caledonia -3:26.21 22:14.49 25:40.70
Zoe Antel Wayland Union +58.43 23:13.93 22:15.50
Bree Bonnema Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg +23.81 22:46.11 22:22.30
Remington Ludtke Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -1.30 22:29.90 22:31.20
Hudson Knapp Grand Rapids South Christian +1:16.49 23:46.99 22:30.50
Ben Mccallum West Michigan Aviation Academy +43.31 23:18.01 22:34.70
Maya Klanderman Hamilton -52.01 22:36.49 23:28.50
Michaela Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic +14.24 22:51.14 22:36.90
Kim Sikkema Hamilton +13.54 22:51.04 22:37.50
Ambria Druelle Grand Rapids West Catholic -2:04.94 22:41.56 24:46.50
Eden Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian -15.01 22:43.39 22:58.40
Ryan VanDusen Grand Rapids South Christian -1.61 22:43.39 22:45.00
Brenna Newhouse Grand Rapids South Christian -2:15.05 22:45.65 25:00.70
Stephanie Pitsch Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -1:16.48 22:47.62 24:04.10
Emma Pothoven Grand Rapids South Christian -1:09.78 22:49.02 23:58.80
Abbie Hasse Wayland Union -1:11.00 22:53.80 24:04.80
Elizabeth Lewis Caledonia +2:42.77 25:45.47 23:02.70
Colleen Ryan Grand Rapids West Catholic -13.83 23:03.17 23:17.00
Jack Potter West Michigan Aviation Academy +1:33.17 24:36.47 23:03.30
Stacy Compagner Libertas Christian +3:01.77 26:06.77 23:05.00
Zoe Donker Grand Rapids South Christian +2:25.24 25:31.14 23:05.90
Madison Leenstra Grand Rapids South Christian +2:30.37 25:39.37 23:09.00
Dulcie Alderton West Michigan Aviation Academy +4.28 23:16.58 23:12.30
Alyssa May Grand Rapids West Catholic +18.19 23:40.29 23:22.10
Carly Duba Grand Rapids West Catholic +14.52 23:39.62 23:25.10
Sidney Peters Hamilton +2:41.76 26:10.66 23:28.90
Johnathon Beckwith Hopkins -1:31.07 23:29.23 25:00.30
Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union -1:32.03 23:30.17 25:02.20
Katelynn Kirkbride Caledonia -3:06.42 23:38.58 26:45.00
Hope Thome Grand Rapids West Catholic -3:21.04 23:40.56 27:01.60
Zoey Zupin Caledonia -1:51.05 23:46.35 25:37.40
Stephanie Lam Wyoming Godwin Heights +1:05.18 24:52.78 23:47.60
Kendra Bonnema Grand Rapids South Christian +52.50 24:41.40 23:48.90
Clare Anderson Grand Rapids West Catholic -1:16.36 23:53.24 25:09.60
Hannah Wolford Caledonia -1:19.84 23:53.36 25:13.20
Abby VanderPloeg Grand Rapids South Christian -2:59.46 23:55.84 26:55.30
Holly Denouden Caledonia -1:02.52 23:57.28 24:59.80
Gracie Hasse Wayland Union -2:08.84 23:59.16 26:08.00
Maddisen Robirds Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg +2:22.92 26:25.92 24:03.00
Grace McCartney Grand Rapids West Catholic -1:15.55 24:06.15 25:21.70
Alfredo Arechiga Hastings +6.67 24:12.87 24:06.20
Alana Black Caledonia -59.43 24:10.67 25:10.10
Rupa Charles Grand Rapids South Christian -1:35.67 24:18.63 25:54.30
Clare St. Andre Grand Rapids West Catholic +1:53.38 26:14.38 24:21.00
Amy Phan Wyoming Godwin Heights -2:52.13 24:24.27 27:16.40
Kate Langerak Grand Rapids South Christian -1:29.28 24:28.12 25:57.40
Grace Beckwith Hopkins +30.56 25:09.36 24:38.80
Sydney Ybema Grand Rapids South Christian -58.99 24:44.91 25:43.90
Nathan Cronk Caledonia -4:53.26 24:58.84 29:52.10
Katie Miller Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg -43.80 24:59.50 25:43.30
Erin Mangon Grand Rapids West Catholic -26.13 25:00.27 25:26.40
Tess Scheidel Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg +4.85 25:08.45 25:03.60
Sydney Pattok Hastings +6:09.11 31:13.91 25:04.80
Cassie Linn Vermontville Maple Valley -2:23.96 25:05.74 27:29.70
Maddie Sikkema Libertas Christian -1:32.93 25:07.87 26:40.80
Jason Steenwyk Libertas Christian -8:32.68 25:19.92 33:52.60
Maggie Schichtel Grand Rapids West Catholic +2:21.86 27:41.96 25:20.10
Kalie Dyksterhouse Caledonia +1:16.09 26:37.39 25:21.30
Alaina VanderVeen Grand Rapids South Christian -2:11.45 25:23.75 27:35.20
Alexa Jager Grand Rapids South Christian -3.13 25:24.17 25:27.30
Alyson Tanis Grand Rapids South Christian -2:49.29 25:25.61 28:14.90
Sydney Huyser Grand Rapids South Christian +42.97 26:20.87 25:37.90
Luke Keonigsknecht West Michigan Aviation Academy +43.64 26:21.74 25:38.10
Carissa Oskam Grand Rapids South Christian +10.38 25:50.98 25:40.60
Erika Ybema Grand Rapids South Christian -3:00.88 25:40.72 28:41.60
Katelyn Harkema Grand Rapids South Christian -49.34 25:42.46 26:31.80
Madelyn Verbrugge Caledonia -1:38.46 25:48.84 27:27.30
Nathan Gorman Vermontville Maple Valley -4:22.09 25:48.91 30:11.00
Carlee Allen Vermontville Maple Valley +1:04.09 26:58.89 25:54.80
Karissa Kunst Libertas Christian -1:29.47 25:58.33 27:27.80
Anna Vansledright Grand Rapids South Christian +9.54 26:16.34 26:06.80
Isabel Latvaitis Grand Rapids South Christian -47.76 26:09.34 26:57.10
Ella Tichenor West Michigan Aviation Academy +32.40 26:42.70 26:10.30
Kaitlyn Dixon Hastings +5:13.36 31:34.56 26:21.20
Lilly Parsons Caledonia +1:31.02 27:53.72 26:22.70
Connor Orr Grand Rapids South Christian +44.76 27:07.46 26:22.70
Annie Schreur Grand Rapids South Christian -20.52 26:26.48 26:47.00
Kelsey Homan Caledonia +3.94 26:42.04 26:38.10
Kristina Cuison Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg +1:52.28 28:48.08 26:55.80
Brenna Nickel Caledonia +3:54.59 30:54.59 27:00.00
Jacob Peters Wyoming -1:07.57 27:19.23 28:26.80
Megan Walker Vermontville Maple Valley -26.40 27:22.60 27:49.00
Jared Bowman Hopkins -15.55 27:30.35 27:45.90
Lauren Harden Hastings +3:31.90 31:13.70 27:41.80
Olivia Heyboer Grand Rapids South Christian -32.83 27:44.47 28:17.30
Rosie Zielke Caledonia +2:28.54 30:35.34 28:06.80
Sylvia Kooiker Wyoming Godwin Heights -3:00.86 28:11.24 31:12.10
Eileen Zielke Caledonia +3:38.79 31:52.99 28:14.20
Katie Vandyke Grand Rapids South Christian -2.24 28:14.26 28:16.50
Sarah Deyoung Grand Rapids South Christian +1:31.10 29:46.30 28:15.20
Cambrie Ballast Grand Rapids South Christian +21.27 28:40.57 28:19.30
Megan Parzych Grand Rapids West Catholic +58.70 29:25.80 28:27.10
Juan Vargas Hastings -6:41.84 28:28.16 35:10.00
Alyssa Boersen Libertas Christian -1:56.86 28:31.24 30:28.10
Mary Zielke Caledonia +3:30.48 32:13.08 28:42.60
Mckenzye Sterk Caledonia -41.17 28:43.73 29:24.90
Ilie Bivens Hastings +2:16.67 31:13.47 28:56.80
Hannah Mcglocklin Vermontville Maple Valley +1:53.62 31:06.72 29:13.10
Annie Walstra Grand Rapids South Christian -20.38 29:31.12 29:51.50
Hannah Damveld Wayland Union +47.56 30:22.36 29:34.80
Britani Shilton Vermontville Maple Valley +9.12 29:44.12 29:35.00
Grace Chandler Wayland Union +3.84 29:40.14 29:36.30
Courtney Lobbes Grand Rapids South Christian -1:40.35 29:39.75 31:20.10
Emma Jarka Libertas Christian -3:28.21 30:21.99 33:50.20
Ben Sellek West Michigan Aviation Academy +6:44.62 38:28.72 31:44.10
Odelia Mitchell Grand Rapids West Catholic +47.72 32:55.42 32:07.70
Sarah Boersen Libertas Christian -2:39.46 32:59.34 35:38.80
Stephanie Hernandez Wyoming +1:45.80 36:45.70 34:59.90
Sierra Buist Grand Rapids South Christian +20.34 35:38.04 35:17.70