Elite Performances
44 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:13.52 | Elizabeth Bulat | Breen Track Club |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.50 | Rylee Tolson | Stockbridge |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:19.81 | Maddie Brown | Brighton |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:15.08 | Ashley Maguire | Windsor Legion Track and Field Club |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:17.40 | Grace Nolan | Clarkston |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.14 | Taylor Korytkowski | Rockford |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.32 | Lauryn Hunt | Saline |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.24 | Reghan Draper | Unattached - MI |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.10 | Donae Adams | Canton |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.94 | Imani Jackson | Detroit Renaissance |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.79 | Aasia Laurencin | Oak Park |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.77 | Brooke Gray | Brighton |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.34 | Leeah Burr | Track Life University/Detroit PAL |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.16 | Jada Sabir | Canton |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.12 | Kaila Jackson | Detroit Renaissance |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.26 | Jayla Jones | Oak Park |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.36 | Tamyra Todd | Motor City Track Club |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.62 | Sophie Novak | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.27 | Erika Rapp | Pinckney |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.78 | Allison Rand | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:18.12 | Lauren Fulcher | Troy |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.82 | Judy Rectar | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:13.96 | Zofia Dudek | Ann Arbor Pioneer |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.01 | Taryn Chapko | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:17.21 | Amber Gall | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.45 | Emma Pegg | Windsor Legion Track and Field Club |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Brianna Bredeweg | Allendale |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Catherine Visscher | Inversion Vault Club |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Sidney Heugel | Allendale |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-7 | Sarah Griffin | Unattached - MI |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-7 | Nicole Bow | Dexter |
Shot Put Finals | 41-7.5 | Valadian Pallett | Farmington |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 4:13.87 | Relay Team | Oak Park |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.40 | Dylan Brown | Quick Lightning Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.82 | Muhammad Jammeh | Detroit Renaissance |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.77 | Kyle Martin | Michigan |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.49 | James Flournoy | Motor City Track Club |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.27 | Ashton Sanders | Ann Arbor Huron |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:53.73 | Nick Foster | Ann Arbor Pioneer |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.19 | Parker Raymond | Rochester Adams |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.60 | Patrick Byrnes | Unattached - MI |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.99 | Nicholas Couyoumjian | Dearborn |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:59.79 | Nate Sesti | Clarkston |
Sprint Medley Relay Finals | 3:38.68 | Relay Team | Oak Park |