Who Has The Best Girls JV XC Squad In Michigan?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out who has the JV girls cross country team in the state of Michigan as of September 26th.

1Salem (MI)42
1) Shea Wilson20:18.101
2) Jessica Hughes20:20.002
3) Madison Justice20:25.304
4) Madison Grant20:34.0015
5) Marnie Waggoner20:46.0020
Average Time: 20:28.68 Total Time: 1:42:23.40 1-5 Split: 27.90
6) Courtney White20:48.0025
7) Lizzy Lu20:48.8126
2Clarkston (MI)95
1) Grace Nolan20:27.007
2) Megan Ford20:30.0011
3) Emily Ferguson20:30.0012
4) Hailey Catania20:39.0019
5) Meagan Ford21:08.6046
Average Time: 20:38.92 Total Time: 1:43:14.60 1-5 Split: 41.60
6) Jillian Haas22:07.00141
7) Maya Bergman22:15.00156
3Saline (MI)128
1) Alexa Stern20:26.806
2) Juliana Romero20:38.6018
3) Sarah Franko20:56.0032
4) Katelyn Szafranski20:56.9034
5) Jenna Allman21:01.3038
Average Time: 20:47.92 Total Time: 1:43:59.60 1-5 Split: 34.50
6) Madeline Stewart21:05.0040
7) Katelyn Norman21:30.2071
4Rockford (MI)158
1) Carly Maynard20:26.005
2) Lexie Allshouse20:47.4023
3) Riley Thompson20:49.3027
4) Diana Candela20:53.6031
5) Taylor Korytkowski21:30.2872
Average Time: 20:53.32 Total Time: 1:44:26.58 1-5 Split: 1:04.28
6) Maggie Hammer21:48.5097
7) Sophia Ullery22:03.90131
5East Grand Rapids (MI)159
1) Natalie Dwortz20:27.408
2) Sarah Cannon20:28.2010
3) Abby Theodorsdottir21:05.6041
4) Lizzy Rose21:08.2045
5) Sophie Ackermann21:15.3755
Average Time: 20:52.95 Total Time: 1:44:24.77 1-5 Split: 47.97
6) Emma Battle21:19.7059
7) Eliza Loeks21:27.7067
6Traverse City Central (MI)160
1) Shelby Snell20:38.4017
2) Sidney Carrigan20:47.5024
3) Macy Fouch20:52.7029
4) Isabella Kearney21:06.8042
5) Isabelle Payette21:09.7048
Average Time: 20:55.02 Total Time: 1:44:35.10 1-5 Split: 31.30
6) Alison Hankins21:14.1054
7) Mollie Baker21:18.5057
7Traverse City West (MI)168
1) Carson Krecow20:28.209
2) Abby Hunter20:32.5014
3) Allyson Licht20:53.5030
4) Kara Crofoot21:00.5037
5) Maddy Parker21:34.7078
Average Time: 20:53.88 Total Time: 1:44:29.40 1-5 Split: 1:06.50
6) Abbi Klco22:11.40149
7) Sophie Thompson22:35.20205
8Grand Rapids Christian (MI)227
1) Sarah VanDyke20:32.1013
2) Emily Nelson20:56.0433
3) Ana Li Warners21:10.3049
4) Matea Diekema21:18.6558
5) Anna Aupperlee21:30.8074
Average Time: 21:05.58 Total Time: 1:45:27.89 1-5 Split: 58.70
6) Rory Pruis21:39.9082
7) Ashley Zwiers21:41.3087
9Ann Arbor Pioneer (MI)292
1) Cameron Dalton20:23.403
2) Alice Glab20:50.3028
3) Sophia Cunningham20:57.2035
4) Rachel Pacernick21:32.7076
5) Carina Sanborn22:12.30150
Average Time: 21:11.18 Total Time: 1:45:55.90 1-5 Split: 1:48.90
6) Alexa Easter22:38.20213
7) Bendo Sompa22:40.90216
10Pewamo-Westphalia (MI)305
1) Jenna Droste20:36.1016
2) Amelia Smith20:46.5022
3) Sophie Thelen21:30.8073
4) Grace Arens21:42.0089
5) Zoie Schafer21:53.80105
Average Time: 21:17.84 Total Time: 1:46:29.20 1-5 Split: 1:17.70
6) Julia Esch22:15.00155
11Rochester Adams (MI)319
1) Emily Morris21:13.5052
2) Liv Urbano21:14.0053
3) Natalie Hanby21:21.0060
4) Brianna Polosky21:24.0064
5) Crystal Sun21:43.0090
Average Time: 21:23.10 Total Time: 1:46:55.50 1-5 Split: 29.50
6) Delaney Rutherford22:03.00127
7) Claire Donohoe22:17.00167
12Spring Lake (MI)339
1) Taylor Rebone21:08.1644
2) Chloe Lohman21:16.4756
3) Jaynie Seylhower21:22.3362
4) Jenna Hoffius21:40.2084
5) Rose Henke21:46.2093
Average Time: 21:26.67 Total Time: 1:47:13.36 1-5 Split: 38.04
6) Sophia Tilton21:55.99110
7) Sidney Czinder21:59.50116
13Grandville Calvin Christian (MI)390
1) Olivia Quillan20:59.7336
2) Haley Weesies21:02.3239
3) Madeline Witvliet21:10.4650
4) Hanna Kroeze22:00.05117
5) Morgan Bykerk22:11.08148
Average Time: 21:28.73 Total Time: 1:47:23.64 1-5 Split: 1:11.35
14Grand Haven (MI)409
1) Julia Drabczyk21:21.8061
2) Brianna Jhamb21:22.8863
3) Eden Traub21:41.8688
4) Marlie Fraser21:47.2194
5) Gabriella Amores21:52.50103
Average Time: 21:37.25 Total Time: 1:48:06.25 1-5 Split: 30.70
6) Renee Borchers22:04.70137
7) Jenna Ray22:19.10173
15Grosse Pointe South (MI)438
1) Leah Mackay21:27.0066
2) Lizzie High21:34.0077
3) Kate Gavagan21:40.0083
4) Dianne Dollison21:53.00104
5) Lily Mackrell21:55.00108
Average Time: 21:41.80 Total Time: 1:48:29.00 1-5 Split: 28.00
6) Grace Reyes22:17.50168
7) Miya Bowman22:23.00179
16Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI)465
1) Jenna Locricchio21:28.9070
2) Sarah Bindon21:30.8075
3) Elena Ghezzi21:39.6081
4) Sarah Hoban21:56.30111
5) Margaret Roelant22:03.20128
Average Time: 21:43.76 Total Time: 1:48:38.80 1-5 Split: 34.30
6) Katelyn Villa22:18.10170
7) Sierra Webber22:43.40223
17Okemos (MI)510
1) Sal Bubolz21:09.2047
2) Lucy Meng21:36.5079
3) Mady Grant21:45.3092
4) Grace Bielby22:06.10139
5) Eva Schwarz22:13.30153
Average Time: 21:46.08 Total Time: 1:48:50.40 1-5 Split: 1:04.10
6) Zoe Ziegler22:15.00157
7) Marissa Gordon22:28.00188
18Hudsonville (MI)528
1) Elise Gray21:24.8065
2) Emilee Holzwarth21:37.9080
3) Anna Haseley21:51.57101
4) Jenna Kral21:53.90106
5) Tess Fookes22:21.00176
Average Time: 21:49.83 Total Time: 1:49:09.17 1-5 Split: 56.20
6) Halle Blauwkamp22:23.40180
7) Esmee Kuiper22:37.10210
19Troy (MI)529
1) Hannah Palomino20:46.0021
2) Emily Stabinsky21:11.4051
3) Michelle Baek21:48.0096
4) Caitlin Henning22:21.80177
5) Maria Croci22:26.30184
Average Time: 21:42.70 Total Time: 1:48:33.50 1-5 Split: 1:40.30
6) Carol Zhang22:37.00209
20Grand Ledge (MI)578
1) Brenda Duchene21:27.7068
2) Kelsey Kehren21:52.50102
3) Sarah Padilla21:58.60114
4) Ainsley Vanderlaan22:07.40142
5) Elizabeth Verburg22:12.70152
Average Time: 21:55.78 Total Time: 1:49:38.90 1-5 Split: 45.00
6) Natalie Wallas22:40.00214
7) Anna Davis22:57.00243
21Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (MI)604
1) Paige Myers21:27.7169
2) Ada Shaw21:44.1791
3) Annie Knee22:04.43135
4) Rachel Cornell22:06.10140
5) Nadia Stauffer22:18.00169
Average Time: 21:56.08 Total Time: 1:49:40.41 1-5 Split: 50.29
6) Shelby Johnson22:36.58207
7) Annika Betz22:42.60220
22Northville (MI)646
1) Sinclare Smith21:54.00107
2) Jenna Lauderback21:59.00115
3) Rachel Zimmer22:03.00126
4) Emily Rudberg22:08.00144
5) Anja Olsen22:14.50154
Average Time: 22:03.70 Total Time: 1:50:18.50 1-5 Split: 20.50
6) Lindsay Afsari22:30.90196
7) Chloe Lewis22:35.30206
23Grand Rapids South Christian (MI)655
1) Aubrey Meindertsma21:41.2786
2) Rachel Offringa22:03.98132
3) Moriah Lanning22:04.07133
4) Eden Vanderweele22:08.51145
5) Rupa Charles22:15.40159
Average Time: 22:02.65 Total Time: 1:50:13.23 1-5 Split: 34.13
6) Brenna Newhouse22:16.32165
7) Kate Langerak22:22.13178
24Brighton (MI)686
1) Lindsey Murrell21:07.5043
2) Lexi Reynolds22:01.40122
3) Maddie Brown22:10.10147
4) Avery Conely22:20.20175
5) Emma Notaro22:32.20199
Average Time: 22:02.28 Total Time: 1:50:11.40 1-5 Split: 1:24.70
6) Rachel Fusik22:45.70230
7) Olivia Garbacik22:48.70233
25St. Johns (MI)736
1) Payton Simon22:02.80124
2) Anna Mccastle22:04.60136
3) Miah Haviland22:07.90143
4) Rachel Rozen22:12.70151
5) Chloe Schneider22:24.20182
Average Time: 22:10.44 Total Time: 1:50:52.20 1-5 Split: 21.40
6) Katelyn Voisinet22:27.10187
7) Reagan Meyers22:42.30219
26Pinckney (MI)782
1) Tanya Laviola21:50.5099
2) Mariah Cornelius22:03.60130
3) Olivia Menosky22:18.60172
4) Hannah Menosky22:26.50186
5) Marissa Wolschleger22:30.80195
Average Time: 22:14.00 Total Time: 1:51:10.00 1-5 Split: 40.30
6) Marissa Wolschleger22:37.80211
27Highland Milford (MI)811
1) Sydney Chura21:47.3095
2) Olivia Huszti21:57.00112
3) Shantal Servello22:30.00193
4) Brianna Hipple22:33.55203
5) Maddie Kobylski22:36.68208
Average Time: 22:16.91 Total Time: 1:51:24.53 1-5 Split: 49.38
28Traverse City St. Francis (MI)818
1) Abby Chittle22:00.90120
2) Rori Richardson22:04.80138
3) Athena Gillespie22:19.30174
4) Annie Madion22:28.20189
5) Lilly Bobrowski22:31.50197
Average Time: 22:16.94 Total Time: 1:51:24.70 1-5 Split: 30.60
29Chelsea (MI)824
1) Andrea Kowalski21:48.6098
2) Jacqueline Taylor22:02.80125
3) Katherine Eckland22:15.70160
4) Mallery Bee22:33.30202
5) Sarah Kennings22:54.30239
Average Time: 22:18.94 Total Time: 1:51:34.70 1-5 Split: 1:05.70
30Lansing Catholic (MI)828
1) Elaina Phelps21:57.20113
2) Sophie Weitzel22:04.30134
3) Claudia Spence22:16.10162
4) Mia Brown22:28.68190
5) Annie Heeder22:45.10229
Average Time: 22:18.28 Total Time: 1:51:31.38 1-5 Split: 47.90
6) Grace Griffin22:54.70240
31Benzie Central (MI)837
1) Peyton Burch22:02.60123
2) Abby Bretzke22:03.40129
3) Camilla Christianson22:16.80166
4) Alexes Leyland22:26.40185
5) Ceirra Guay22:49.30234
Average Time: 22:19.70 Total Time: 1:51:38.50 1-5 Split: 46.70
6) Maja Westberg23:01.90246
32Oxford (MI)837
1) Bridget Cusick21:40.8085
2) Emma Long21:55.00109
3) Rachel Whitt22:32.10198
4) Cassidy Chaisson22:33.90204
5) Aleah Dymond22:54.90241
Average Time: 22:19.34 Total Time: 1:51:36.70 1-5 Split: 1:14.10
33Plymouth (MI)851
1) Rachel Glovatsky22:00.60119
2) Laura Bonds22:09.21146
3) Ana White22:18.40171
4) Claire Curvin22:30.77194
5) Noelle Rogalski22:43.10221
Average Time: 22:20.42 Total Time: 1:51:42.08 1-5 Split: 42.50
6) Lindsay Ripple23:01.70245
34Birmingham Seaholm (MI)902
1) Izzy Ward22:00.60118
2) Amanda Smith22:15.40158
3) Lexi Kamen22:24.60183
4) Maureen Girardot22:40.90215
5) Riley Bennett22:45.01228
Average Time: 22:25.30 Total Time: 1:52:06.51 1-5 Split: 44.41
35Hartland (MI)978
1) Sydney Vivian22:01.00121
2) Maddie Murphy22:29.00191
3) Sophie Hartwick22:41.00217
4) Abby Marry22:42.00218
5) Maliya Seelbinder22:46.00231
Average Time: 22:31.80 Total Time: 1:52:39.00 1-5 Split: 45.00
36Temperance-Bedford (MI)982
1) Jillian Falzone21:50.50100
2) Macy Miscikowski22:29.10192
3) Analeigh Majewski22:43.30222
4) Abby Anderson22:47.60232
5) Bri Pauli22:51.50236
Average Time: 22:32.40 Total Time: 1:52:42.00 1-5 Split: 1:01.00
6) Mackenzie Helpman22:53.20237
37Holland West Ottawa (MI)1037
1) Andrea Kennedy22:16.18163
2) Jaeha Han22:16.25164
3) Maricarmen Roa Ceb22:43.97224
4) Sarah Olney22:55.90242
5) Dana Tippett23:00.47244
Average Time: 22:38.55 Total Time: 1:53:12.77 1-5 Split: 44.29
38Portage Central (MI)1046
1) Jessica Roth22:24.00181
2) Ella Kensler22:32.90200
3) Kayla Mathieu22:38.00212
4) Addy Jarrett22:44.30226
5) Grace Hovda22:44.50227
Average Time: 22:36.74 Total Time: 1:53:03.70 1-5 Split: 20.50
39Grosse Pointe North (MI)1060
1) Michaela Cosgrove22:16.00161
2) Annaliese Thomas22:33.00201
3) Stephanie Schaefer22:44.00225
4) Elise Nyquist22:51.00235
5) Anna Lisa Lynch22:54.00238
Average Time: 22:39.60 Total Time: 1:53:18.00 1-5 Split: 38.00




Comments