MHSAA State Championships LP 2014

Brooklyn, MI

MHSAA State Championships LP 2014 vs MHSAA State Championships LP 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +31 1974 1943
Overall Average +7.65 19:23.86 19:16.21
1st-10th Place -8.77 15:21.04 15:29.81
1st-25th Place -10.04 15:31.83 15:41.87
1st-50th Place -9.23 15:41.32 15:50.54
1st-100th Place -5.97 15:55.43 16:01.40
Common Athletes -- -- 170
Ran Faster 68 120 52
Ran Season Best -108 62 170
Average Time -32.53 18:57.98 19:30.51
Median Time -27.70 19:10.70 19:38.40
Middle 80% Times -33.32 18:55.33 19:28.65
Top 10% Times -44.00 15:46.47 16:30.47
Top 25% Times -49.86 16:23.30 17:13.16
Top 50% Times -48.10 17:20.04 18:08.14
Bottom 50% Times -16.97 20:35.92 20:52.89
Bottom 25% Times -15.04 21:25.85 21:40.89
Bottom 10% Times -14.79 22:30.71 22:45.50
Average Difference -32.82 -- --
Median Difference +1:12.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -31.85 -- --
Top 10% Difference -36.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.42 -- --
Top 25% Difference -46.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference -43.42 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -23.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -27.54 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -32.13 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Grant Fisher Grand Blanc -1:21.80 14:52.50 16:14.30
Logan Wetzel Saline -44.10 15:19.20 16:03.30
Jesse Hersha Concord -1:17.60 15:23.00 16:40.60
Ryan Robinson Waterford Mott -1:01.30 15:23.40 16:24.70
Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic -35.00 15:30.20 16:05.20
Austin Sargent Cedar Springs -58.40 15:42.10 16:40.50
Mickey Davey Warren deLaSalle -46.90 15:43.00 16:29.90
Jacob Domagalski Romeo -2:15.10 15:45.40 18:00.50
Nick Noles Northville -15.10 15:46.20 16:01.30
Blake Mccomas White Lake Lakeland -1:01.70 15:55.00 16:56.70
Ben Utz Michigan Center -1:20.80 15:57.60 17:18.40
Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott +9.00 16:07.30 15:58.30
Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian -1:03.60 16:04.40 17:08.00
Austin Fillmore Stockbridge -1:21.70 16:06.80 17:28.50
John Penington Birmingham Brother Rice -10.70 16:10.90 16:21.60
Codey Cook St. Johns -59.30 16:11.00 17:10.30
Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge -37.40 16:12.00 16:49.40
Nick Pung Beal City -29.00 16:19.30 16:48.30
Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Central -16.10 16:25.50 16:41.60
Damien Halverson Hesperia -59.90 16:29.80 17:29.70
Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer -39.80 16:30.80 17:10.60
Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian -31.40 16:31.20 17:02.60
Max Smith Newaygo -1:38.20 16:31.60 18:09.80
Bohdan Hartman Fulton-Middleton -7.90 16:31.80 16:39.70
Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi -54.80 16:33.20 17:28.00
Carter Versluys Sparta -27.40 16:36.50 17:03.90
Jeremy Clark Dundee -1:31.20 16:36.80 18:08.00
Jacob Hall Concord -1.50 16:38.50 16:40.00
Winter Romeyn Ellsworth -1:08.10 16:44.80 17:52.90
Kevin Spicer-torres Clare -1:20.80 16:44.90 18:05.70
Kory Skop Boyne City -2:11.50 16:45.20 18:56.70
Devon Main Hudsonville -22.90 16:51.00 17:13.90
Wesley Collins North Muskegon -45.10 16:52.30 17:37.40
Jack Miles Almont -2:08.30 16:52.30 19:00.60
Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia -56.20 16:52.90 17:49.10
Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic -35.70 16:53.00 17:28.70
Brett Navarre Trenton -1:10.30 16:58.40 18:08.70
Sam Traver Potterville +32.40 17:36.50 17:04.10
Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph -59.00 17:05.60 18:04.60
Trever Sprowls Sturgis -1:16.40 17:08.20 18:24.60
Austin Brittain Breckenridge -1:42.80 17:10.50 18:53.30
Joseph Britt Holland Black River -54.40 17:14.50 18:08.90
Zack Workman Mesick -1:05.90 17:16.50 18:22.40
Terry Stahl Sturgis -47.20 17:16.70 18:03.90
Luis Dekryger Grand Rapids South Christian -42.80 17:17.90 18:00.70
Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm -1:40.10 17:19.00 18:59.10
Patrick Lynch Watervliet -1:08.20 17:21.70 18:29.90
Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi -1:22.90 17:23.00 18:45.90
Andrew Polasek Newaygo -1:57.40 17:25.00 19:22.40
Flynn Darby Caledonia -32.80 17:25.70 17:58.50
Garrett Robinson Pellston -3:10.70 17:28.10 20:38.80
Mackenzie Weiler Cedar Springs +38.40 18:13.50 17:35.10
Ben Sunderman Hudson -1:48.50 17:39.70 19:28.20
Amber Way Charlevoix -1:03.50 17:51.50 18:55.00
Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire -1:34.60 17:53.80 19:28.40
Ersula Farrow Oak Park -43.80 17:57.90 18:41.70
Ashley Ko Traverse City Central -1:36.70 17:58.50 19:35.20
Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge +9.00 18:08.80 17:59.80
Kelli Jackson Hudsonville -1:11.50 18:00.40 19:11.90
Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford -1:33.80 18:04.70 19:38.50
Karrigan Smith St. Johns -12.00 18:11.00 18:23.00
Brady Fowler Clinton -2:57.40 18:11.20 21:08.60
Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford -1:35.90 18:12.70 19:48.60
Annie Fuller Manistee -45.60 18:15.70 19:01.30
Lynsie Gram Clarkston -1:36.70 18:16.10 19:52.80
Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm -36.90 18:21.50 18:58.40
Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern -32.20 18:24.40 18:56.60
Tyler Frisbie Mendon -3:03.20 18:26.50 21:29.70
Ashley Sorge Ida +24.60 18:52.70 18:28.10
Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North -4.20 18:29.60 18:33.80
Jared Bair Bear Lake -8.60 18:33.50 18:42.10
Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills +1:12.00 19:47.20 18:35.20
Warren Krettek Bridgman -2:38.70 18:35.50 21:14.20
Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian -50.40 18:39.80 19:30.20
Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North -24.50 18:39.90 19:04.40
Abby Rentschler Saline +32.40 19:14.80 18:42.40
Madison Marciniak Bay City Western -1:08.30 18:50.00 19:58.30
Jackie Bredenberg Bloomfield Hills Lahser (CLOSED) +14.20 19:07.80 18:53.60
Sarah Goble Petoskey -9.30 18:57.90 19:07.20
Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal -1:05.20 18:58.90 20:04.10
Mandy Paull Cheboygan +38.20 19:37.30 18:59.10
Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian -44.10 18:59.10 19:43.20
Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg +3.70 19:04.00 19:00.30
Taylor Thrush Shepherd -28.90 19:03.30 19:32.20
Maegen Hopkins Chelsea -40.80 19:03.40 19:44.20
Shelby Waterson DeWitt -57.80 19:04.60 20:02.40
Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights Stevenson +12.60 19:17.40 19:04.80
Sarah Anderson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central -1:04.20 19:06.90 20:11.10
Dillon Mcclintock Owosso -34.20 19:10.20 19:44.40
Abby Fifarek Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy -1:23.60 19:10.70 20:34.30
Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central -14.80 19:11.50 19:26.30
Samantha Allmacher Utica Eisenhower -23.20 19:13.10 19:36.30
Jennie Gottardo Hart -1:15.10 19:14.10 20:29.20
Avery Lowe North Muskegon -1:01.30 19:14.20 20:15.50
Emily Steffke Beal City -45.80 19:15.00 20:00.80
Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood -40.10 19:15.30 19:55.40
Alia Benedict Manchester +55.70 20:13.00 19:17.30
Alec Badgley Potterville -1:03.60 19:17.80 20:21.40
Sophia Bradley St. Louis -2:43.60 19:18.00 22:01.60
Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi +11.20 19:31.70 19:20.50
Megan Sklarski Grosse Pointe South -20.40 19:21.30 19:41.70
Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber -1:11.50 19:24.50 20:36.00
Ian O'banion Lutheran Westland -48.50 19:24.90 20:13.40
Grant Turnmire Almont +41.10 20:08.10 19:27.00
Carolyn Ferraiulo Allen Park Cabrini +1:11.20 20:40.10 19:28.90
Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia +1:10.70 20:42.00 19:31.30
Jordan Lee DeWitt -28.30 19:33.10 20:01.40
Kaitlin Grigg Maple City-Glen Lake -1:39.80 19:34.20 21:14.00
Annie Fanta Bath +58.20 20:33.60 19:35.40
Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett -3.00 19:35.40 19:38.40
Rachael Weber Hopkins +0.80 19:37.80 19:37.00
Leah Desimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing +1:06.90 20:45.00 19:38.10
Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids -2.10 19:39.00 19:41.10
Alexandra Ammann Dexter -31.30 19:40.70 20:12.00
Casey Hadaway Caro +52.30 20:35.30 19:43.00
Monica Ellicott Caro +39.80 20:24.30 19:44.50
Tegan Jackson Kentwood Grand River Preparatory +7.00 19:59.10 19:52.10
Lauren Bernhardt Livonia Churchill -1:05.00 19:52.20 20:57.20
Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard +1:31.00 21:28.50 19:57.50
Natalie Napolillo Rockford -11.70 19:57.50 20:09.20
Addie May Flushing +18.50 20:17.20 19:58.70
Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi +16.30 20:15.20 19:58.90
Alaina Smith Mattawan +1.40 20:00.40 19:59.00
Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern +52.60 20:54.20 20:01.60
Ruth Letherer Pittsford +1.50 20:05.70 20:04.20
Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights Stevenson -28.40 20:04.60 20:33.00
Jaydn Fuerst Reese +56.30 21:02.90 20:06.60
Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep -37.50 20:07.30 20:44.80
Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs +9.30 20:18.40 20:09.10
Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian -18.10 20:09.80 20:27.90
Erin Zdrojewski Cass City +31.90 20:42.30 20:10.40
Aly Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven -1:04.80 20:10.70 21:15.50
Mckaya Groenwald Bear Lake -1:19.90 20:11.30 21:31.20
Mckenna Turrill Maple City-Glen Lake -1:31.80 20:11.50 21:43.30
Elizabeth Greve Dexter +51.40 21:04.80 20:13.40
Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi -57.50 20:14.10 21:11.60
Hayley Neyer Beal City -2:35.80 20:17.60 22:53.40
Sarah Brown Caro +35.70 20:54.20 20:18.50
Stephanie Latos Warren Regina -28.50 20:19.20 20:47.70
Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North -21.60 20:19.40 20:41.00
Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic +48.00 21:11.70 20:23.70
Maddie Hodges Hart -1:40.30 20:27.50 22:07.80
Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett +1.20 20:29.30 20:28.10
Jessica Reagle Homer +12.90 20:41.20 20:28.30
Kendra Cook Brownstown Woodhaven -18.00 20:29.20 20:47.20
Leaha Sinnaeve Mason -2:19.80 20:31.20 22:51.00
Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North +40.80 21:12.40 20:31.60
Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian +10.60 20:45.80 20:35.20
Mallory Munderloh St. Louis +26.60 21:02.10 20:35.50
Abigail Moeggenberg Shepherd -39.30 20:37.60 21:16.90
Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard -54.00 20:39.70 21:33.70
Mackenzie Kelly Marlette -1.70 20:42.10 20:43.80
Ashley Rowley Capac +44.70 21:31.00 20:46.30
Andrea Messing Caro +1.90 20:53.20 20:51.30
Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian +7.20 20:59.80 20:52.60
Keena Gilbert Bear Lake +3.90 20:56.80 20:52.90
Alycia Peterson Bear Lake -1:47.60 20:55.70 22:43.30
Gabby Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine -36.70 21:08.20 21:44.90
Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood +19.70 21:33.30 21:13.60
Marisa Kimerer Britton Deerfield +51.10 22:05.50 21:14.40
Rachel Yates New Boston Huron -1:11.20 21:19.30 22:30.50
Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak Shrine +1:12.90 22:43.40 21:30.50
Sami Bober Rogers City -3:40.80 21:37.20 25:18.00
Kadee Duguid Durand +7.90 21:57.50 21:49.60
Marissa Mohney Centreville -7.80 22:25.60 22:33.40
Victoria Bullock Rogers City +23.70 23:04.60 22:40.90
Carrie Wielfaert Britton Deerfield +9.30 22:55.40 22:46.10
Rachel Schwerin Beal City +1:30.40 24:36.20 23:05.80
Ellie Wilson North Muskegon +2:23.20 26:04.10 23:40.90
Taylor Slayton Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett +58.90 25:48.20 24:49.30